$514,900
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,096/month

Total Views 2,226
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$324 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Patio

About This Home

Enjoy effortless, comfortable living in this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the desirable North Valleys. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed, open-concept floor plan with tall ceilings and an abundance of large windows that provide the home with lots of natural light. The spacious living area feels bright, and welcoming — perfect for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The heart of the home is the beautiful kitchen, featuring rich dark cabinets, tasteful granite slab countertops, an island, and a convenient pantry. Stainless steel built-in appliances are included, making meal preparation a true pleasure. Retreat to the large primary bedroom, a peaceful sanctuary with a ceiling fan, plenty of natural light, and a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom offers dual vanities topped with matching granite countertops for added luxury and convenience. Outside, the low-maintenance backyard is an entertainer's dream, complete with an expansive patio, a touch of green lawn, and a large raised garden box. Newly planted trees are just beginning to thrive, and you'll love the stunning mountain views that complete this peaceful setting.

Listing Agent

Robert Domiteaux

RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks License #BS.17610 Listed on: 04/05/2026

RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,756

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,965 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned SFR MF30

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area - maintenance
  • $175 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Nvcommunity Management Association, Phone Number (775) 636-7333
  • Reno Community
  • Regency Park Ii Phase B1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 562-053-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,756

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,965 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Association Fees: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area - Maintenance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2096-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-446-7200
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Regency Park Ii Phase B1
  • Directions: Stead Blvd to Nashotah to Leiden
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1587.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 175.0
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: NVCommunity Management
  • Association Details Management Company Phone5: 775-636-7333
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Association Details Total Transfer Fees: 175.0
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Reno
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front, Rear

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562-053-02
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6965.0
  • Zoning: SFR MF30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3755.72

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Heights
  • HighSchool: North Valleys

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,812 $121,500 $32,795 $88,705
2025 $3,648 $122,225 $32,445 $89,780
2024 $3,648 $120,612 $30,870 $89,742
2023 $3,542 $115,899 $31,395 $84,504
2022 $3,440 $93,990 $23,905 $70,085
2021 $3,339 $91,016 $21,700 $69,316
2020 $3,309 $90,757 $21,700 $69,057
2019 $760 $27,092 $20,755 $6,337
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Sale $514,900 +15.4% $324 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $446,000 -0.9% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2023 05/29/23 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2023 05/21/23 For Sale $449,900 +37.5% $280 / Sq Ft
12/15/2019 12/15/19 Sold $327,098 +0.2% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2019 10/27/19 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2019 10/12/19 For Sale $326,556 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $446,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Sparks
Bargain Sale Deed $327,098 First American Title Sparks
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $310,743 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260003975

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 562-053-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.