14405 123rd Ave Jamaica, NY 11436
Baisley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,855 - $1,037,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14405 123rd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11436 and is currently estimated at $904,464, approximately $604 per square foot. 14405 123rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 223 - Lyndon B. Johnson, J.H.S. 226 Virgil I. Grisson, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 13.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Ramnarine Violet
Bought by
Persaud Deoram and Ramnarine Violet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Singh Lochan
Bought by
Ramnarine Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Wesley Belinda
Bought by
Singh Lochan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Wesley Belinda and Wesley Fenera
Bought by
Wesley Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persaud Deoram | -- | -- | |
| Persaud Deoram | -- | -- | |
| Persaud Deoram | -- | -- | |
| Ramnarine Violet | $660,000 | -- | |
| Ramnarine Violet | $660,000 | -- | |
| Singh Lochan | $318,000 | -- | |
| Singh Lochan | $318,000 | -- | |
| Wesley Belinda | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Wesley Belinda | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Wesley Belinda | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramnarine Violet | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wesley Belinda | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,696 | $31,562 | $8,550 | $23,012 |
| 2025 | $5,438 | $29,777 | $8,466 | $21,311 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $28,474 | $8,561 | $19,913 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $28,474 | $9,410 | $19,064 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $38,700 | $13,800 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $5,239 | $32,100 | $13,800 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $34,560 | $13,800 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $37,980 | $13,800 | $24,180 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $23,728 | $11,346 | $12,382 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $23,232 | $11,769 | $11,463 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $23,232 | $11,769 | $11,463 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $20,678 | $11,263 | $9,415 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $19,774 | $12,377 | $7,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map