14405 Kirkwall Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $373,785 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14405 Kirkwall Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $442,946, approximately $138 per square foot. 14405 Kirkwall Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Starner David E and Starner Joan C
Bought by
David And Joan Starner Trust and Starner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Joan Starner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David And Joan Starner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $268,600 | $55,000 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $268,600 | $55,000 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $268,600 | $55,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $268,600 | $55,000 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $275,500 | $55,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $275,500 | $55,000 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $235,000 | $55,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $235,000 | $55,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map