NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $269,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,708 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Security System Owned
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Rose Meadows Private Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated home with fresh, neutral interior paint that creates a calming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances with a stylish backsplash adding an elegant touch. Recent flooring updates give the home a modern look. Outside, you'll find a deck, covered patio and fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor relaxation. A storage shed offers extra space. This home is a true gem, ready for you to make it your own.This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anyiesa Johnson

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 12/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberto Lozano

Premier Realty Group Platinum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,002

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Security System Owned

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • $450 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Rose Meadows Homeowners' Association
  • Built by NewLeaf Homes
  • Rose Meadows Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 56 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164120030560
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,002

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: ROSE MEADOWS
  • Directions: Head northeast on Nacogdoches Rd Turn left onto Friesenhahn Ct Turn left onto Eternal Eternal turns right and becomes Devout
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Turtle Creek Blvd. St. 30
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-05-06T21:28:35Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 172.46
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 450.0
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1467.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 15.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

• Amenities: OTHER
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: ROSE MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION

Schools

  • Elementary School: STAHL
  • High School: MADISON
  • Middle Or Junior School: HARRIS

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 164120030560

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6002.44
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 56
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2024
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Deloera Javier Martinez and Martinez Maria D
Seller's Agent
Anyiesa Johnson
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Roberto Lozano
Premier Realty Group Platinum
List Price
$270,000
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$254,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.43%
Original Mortgage
$189,750
Outstanding Balance
$189,078
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,039

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Bankes Holly Elaine and Luera Holly Elaine
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2018
Closed on
May 25, 2018
List Price
$188,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%
Original Mortgage
$184,403
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
New Leaf Homes Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Alfredo and Ramirez Celestina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,791
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Mg Ventures #6 Ltd
Bought by
New Leaf Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,875
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deloera Javier Martinez -- None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bankes Holly Elaine -- Alamo Title Co
Ramirez Alfredo -- First American Title Company
New Leaf Homes Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deloera Javier Martinez $189,750
Previous Owner Bankes Holly Elaine $184,403
Previous Owner Ramirez Alfredo $146,791
Previous Owner New Leaf Homes Llc $106,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $253,000 -3.1% $172 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $261,000 -3.3% $178 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 For Sale $270,000 +43.2% $184 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Off Market -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2018 04/20/18 For Sale $188,500 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,960 $263,610 $49,230 $214,380
2024 $3,960 $242,960 $44,770 $215,860
2023 $3,960 $220,873 $44,770 $216,720
2022 $4,955 $200,794 $35,790 $205,540
2021 $4,663 $182,540 $29,860 $152,680
2020 $4,654 $179,450 $32,140 $147,310
2019 $4,756 $178,560 $32,140 $146,420
2018 $4,397 $164,670 $32,140 $132,530
2017 $4,126 $153,120 $32,140 $120,980
2016 $4,107 $152,420 $30,000 $122,420
2015 $3,807 $145,360 $30,000 $115,360
2014 $3,807 $145,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1829560

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16412-003-0560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.