14407 S 110th Rd Pickrell, NE 68422
Estimated Value: $406,930 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14407 S 110th Rd, Pickrell, NE 68422 and is currently estimated at $437,977, approximately $203 per square foot. 14407 S 110th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School and Freeman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $308,370 | $48,200 | $260,170 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $250,620 | $32,560 | $218,060 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $215,685 | $32,560 | $183,125 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $197,200 | $29,560 | $167,640 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $194,165 | $29,560 | $164,605 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $194,165 | $29,560 | $164,605 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $191,165 | $26,560 | $164,605 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $191,165 | $26,560 | $164,605 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $179,090 | $26,560 | $152,530 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $179,090 | $26,560 | $152,530 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $179,090 | $26,560 | $152,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map