14408 Ridge Rd West Springfield, PA 16443
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $262,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14408 Ridge Rd, West Springfield, PA 16443 and is currently estimated at $225,757, approximately $137 per square foot. 14408 Ridge Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1985
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Salisbury Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Larry L | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,537 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2025 | $2,769 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $136,370 | $25,900 | $110,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map