NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $301,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $240,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautifully landscaped and perfect for entertaining. 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a fourth non-conforming bedroom in the basement. 2 car heated garage with a walk-out to built in pergola with grill perfect for game day. This home comes with many updates: cabinets, flooring, counter tops, dog wash, etc. Schedule your showing today! We will be reviewing all offer Friday April 22nd Evening.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanner Beckman

Beckman Properties License #94-86549 Listed on: 04/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Ahrens

Ben Bartolazzi Real Estate, Inc License #94-93705

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,410

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x100

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Microwave
  • Freezer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,410

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Tax Municipality: Green Bay, City of
  • Building Style: 1.5 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Green Bay
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: All window treatments, stove, refrigerator, garage built-in shelving, patio gas fire pit.
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Washer/dryer, basement freezer & fridge, microwave, dehumidifier, garage fridge, wine fridge in kitchen, pergola/TV in pergola, grill, backyard lights
  • Estimated Year Built: 1956
  • Remarks Public: Beautifully landscaped and perfect for entertaining. 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a fourth non-conforming bedroom in the basement. 2 car heated garage with a walk-out to built in pergola with grill perfect for game day. This home comes with many updates: cabinets, flooring, counter tops, dog wash, etc. Schedule your showing today! We will be reviewing all offer Friday April 22nd Evening.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: Southwest Green Bay
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Gas, 1 Fireplace
  • Interior Misc Included: Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet Avail
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 13x11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 13x8
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 33x11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 17x9
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 21x21
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living/Great Room: 17x11
  • Laundry Room: 9x9
  • Laundry Room Level: Lower
  • Other Room 1: 11x11
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Full, Finished Non-contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Broker/Agent
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1211
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 622
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1833
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard, Gazebo, Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Heated
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.14
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 63x100
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1441 10th Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Green Bay
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1-1439-B
  • Tax Net Amt: 2410.31

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $240,000 +6.7% $131 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,266 $169,500 $21,100 $148,400
2024 $3,083 $169,500 $21,100 $148,400
2023 $2,927 $169,500 $21,100 $148,400
2022 $2,668 $158,400 $21,100 $137,300
2021 $2,410 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2020 $2,459 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2019 $2,371 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2018 $2,323 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2017 $2,308 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2016 $2,269 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2015 $2,377 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2014 $2,422 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
2013 $2,422 $109,600 $19,700 $89,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50256884

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 1-1439-B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.