1441 Beth Ln Northglenn, CO 80234
Estimated Value: $479,048 - $541,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Beth Ln, Northglenn, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $522,262, approximately $263 per square foot. 1441 Beth Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Asay Geraldine C
Bought by
Leung Wolf Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,204
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Wolf Allen | $467,500 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Wolf Allen | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $31,560 | $7,280 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $29,000 | $6,690 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $33,560 | $6,360 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $27,190 | $6,530 | $20,660 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $27,190 | $6,530 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $25,800 | $6,720 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $25,800 | $6,720 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $20,660 | $5,900 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $20,660 | $5,900 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $16,190 | $3,500 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $8,230 | $1,780 | $6,450 |
| 2014 | $908 | $7,160 | $1,430 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map