1441 Cosmo Ct Dayton, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $161,313 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Cosmo Ct, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $179,328, approximately $184 per square foot. 1441 Cosmo Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastmont Elementary, Cleveland Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Cook Kenneth and Welz Cook Autumn
Bought by
Marsh Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,965
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Cook Kenneth J and Welz Cook Autumn
Bought by
Cook Kenneth J and Welz Cook Autumn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Carusone Thomas P and Carusone Cynthia
Bought by
Cook Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Stephanie L | $114,000 | -- | |
| Cook Kenneth J | -- | Landmark Title Agency Inc So | |
| Cook Kenneth J | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh Stephanie L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Kenneth J | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Kenneth J | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $40,790 | $8,020 | $32,770 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $40,790 | $8,020 | $32,770 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $40,790 | $8,020 | $32,770 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $25,820 | $5,080 | $20,740 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $25,820 | $5,080 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $25,820 | $5,080 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $24,420 | $5,080 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $24,420 | $5,080 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $24,420 | $5,080 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $22,380 | $5,080 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $22,380 | $5,080 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $22,380 | $5,080 | $17,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,430 | $8,380 | $23,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map