1441 Creek View Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Creek View Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $236,431, approximately $232 per square foot. 1441 Creek View Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $87,560 | $16,800 | $70,760 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $85,640 | $16,800 | $68,840 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $78,160 | $14,800 | $63,360 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $63,400 | $10,000 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $49,120 | $8,400 | $40,720 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $42,960 | $7,200 | $35,760 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $33,520 | $6,000 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $33,520 | $6,000 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $33,520 | $6,000 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $755 | $20,320 | $5,000 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $677 | $18,120 | $5,000 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $697 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map