1441 Delaware Ave Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,429,149
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Delaware Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $1,272,787, approximately $600 per square foot. 1441 Delaware Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Cape May City Elementary School, Richard M. Teitelman School, and Lower Cape May Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Wichterman Susan R
Bought by
Cura Thomas and Cura Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,970
Outstanding Balance
$298,317
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$974,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1999
Sold by
Cassalia Peter
Bought by
Wichterman John and Wichterman Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Towlson Elizabeth
Bought by
Cassalia Peter and Cassalia Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cura Thomas | $999,900 | Shore Title | |
| Cura Thomas | $999,900 | Shore Title | |
| Wichterman John | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cassalia Peter | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cura Thomas | $299,970 | |
| Closed | Cura Thomas | $299,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $6,039 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $562,300 | $320,100 | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map