1441 E North St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 E North St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $106,886, approximately $133 per square foot. 1441 E North St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $8,570 | $4,180 | $4,390 |
| 2024 | $346 | $6,440 | $2,660 | $3,780 |
| 2023 | $344 | $6,440 | $2,660 | $3,780 |
| 2022 | $348 | $6,370 | $2,660 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $348 | $6,370 | $2,660 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $364 | $6,370 | $2,660 | $3,710 |
| 2019 | $354 | $6,370 | $2,660 | $3,710 |
| 2018 | $249 | $4,490 | $2,000 | $2,490 |
| 2017 | $247 | $4,490 | $2,000 | $2,490 |
| 2016 | $246 | $4,490 | $2,000 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | $244 | $4,490 | $2,000 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | $240 | $4,380 | $2,000 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map