1441 E Park Dr Mesquite, TX 75149
Eastern Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 E Park Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $223,659, approximately $205 per square foot. 1441 E Park Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rutherford Elementary School, Agnew Middle School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Talbert Crystal Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,937
Outstanding Balance
$42,812
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Suleiman Natalia and Suleiman Amin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Camren Randall H and Camren Judy L
Bought by
Suleiman Amin and Suleiman Natalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Crystal Helen | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $57,113 | None Available | |
| Suleiman Amin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbert Crystal Helen | $63,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Suleiman Amin | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $207,130 | $45,000 | $162,130 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $207,130 | $45,000 | $162,130 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $179,650 | $45,000 | $134,650 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $159,570 | $40,000 | $119,570 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $146,370 | $40,000 | $106,370 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $130,240 | $35,000 | $95,240 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $130,240 | $35,000 | $95,240 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $125,770 | $25,000 | $100,770 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $110,580 | $20,000 | $90,580 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $88,610 | $20,000 | $68,610 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $81,100 | $20,000 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $76,280 | $20,000 | $56,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map