1441 E Us Highway 64 Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $137,768 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 E Us Highway 64, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $171,442, approximately $155 per square foot. 1441 E Us Highway 64 is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $67,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $425 | $67,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $425 | $67,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $67,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $412 | $67,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $364 | $59,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $368 | $59,370 | $0 | $0 |