NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1441 Golf Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $403,795

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,925 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2016

Last sale price $193,500 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,414 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Meadowview Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2016

A beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath home. 2 Bedrooms located on the upper floor with 1 located on the main floor. Updates include kitchen flooring, countertops & appliances, master & upstairs bathrooms, carpet and six panel doors all within the last 3 years. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and easy access to roadways. Enjoy the outdoors while sitting in your four season porch overlooking a large backyard, City living with a country feel! Pre-inspected.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spencer Lewis

Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley Listed on: 12/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Syver Wilson

Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office License #80442-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 140 x 209

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer,Other-See Remarks,Sellers Personal,Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-4114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,725

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 12 to South on Rudolph Rd to West on Golf Rd
  • Lot Size: 140 x 209
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-839-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2235.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 2925.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 224.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 690.0
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Four Season, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15-4114
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3725.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2015
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$193,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.25%
Current Estimated Value
$368,699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$174,150
Outstanding Balance
$135,507
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,192

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-12.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccabe Halvor J $193,500 --
Yakes David Craig $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccabe Halvor J $174,150
Previous Owner Yakes David Craig $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Sold $193,500 -3.3% $66 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2015 12/17/15 For Sale $200,000 +14.3% $68 / Sq Ft
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Sold $175,000 -12.5% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2011 12/10/11 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2011 06/10/11 For Sale $199,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,374 $275,200 $58,500 $216,700
2024 $5,244 $275,200 $58,500 $216,700
2023 $4,776 $275,200 $58,500 $216,700
2022 $4,672 $275,200 $58,500 $216,700
2021 $4,571 $275,200 $58,500 $216,700
2020 $4,059 $212,000 $59,800 $152,200
2019 $4,046 $212,000 $59,800 $152,200
2018 $3,981 $212,000 $59,800 $152,200
2017 $3,906 $178,300 $51,400 $126,900
2016 $3,920 $178,300 $51,400 $126,900
2014 -- $178,300 $51,400 $126,900
2013 -- $178,300 $51,400 $126,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 896595

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-4114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.