1441 Green St Abilene, TX 79603
Cobb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,247 - $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Green St, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $121,062, approximately $123 per square foot. 1441 Green St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Vann Robert D
Bought by
Vann Robbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Vann Robbie Joe and Jones Judy Lyn
Bought by
Vann Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Robbie | -- | None Available | |
| Vann Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $77,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $60 | $63,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $57,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $54,283 | $1,484 | $52,799 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $47,910 | $1,484 | $46,426 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $45,239 | $1,484 | $43,755 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $43,763 | $1,484 | $42,279 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $43,008 | $1,484 | $41,524 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $43,009 | $1,484 | $41,525 |
| 2015 | $60 | $41,395 | $1,484 | $39,911 |
| 2014 | $60 | $37,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map