NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $349,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,154 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2023

Last sale price $335,500 $291 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bath including the garage conversion. Roof, AC, kitchen, tile, plumbing, and appliances all replaced in 2018.
Outside, the property boasts a fenced backyard that's perfect for outdoor activities, with plenty of space for a pool or garden and pets to run around. Making it easy to enjoy the Florida sunshine and warm breezes.

The property has been split in two, with 2 different exterior entrances. All with tile throughout.
On one side there is a 3 bedroom 1 bath. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of storage space. The breakfast bar opens to the adjacent dining area and provides ample space for hosting meals.
The master bedroom is a spacious oasis, complete with an en-suite bathroom featuring a double vanity, walk-in shower, and separate soaking tub. The garage has been converted to a 1 bedroom, and under air laundry.
On the other side, a 1 bed 1 bath in-law suite with a separate entrance door. This could easily be converted back into a 3 bed/2 bath with a garage.

The home is close to turnpike exit, 417 exit, and Osceola parkway. With shops, restaurants, publix sabor, and entertainment nearby. Disney is 20 mins away and Universal is 30 min, making it an ideal place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

audrey benassi

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS License #3356301 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,154 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Mill Run Park Unit 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,327

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1154
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Building Area Total: 1580
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5009
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 146.79
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 290.73
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Studio/Efficiency,Walk-Up
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Interior In-Law Suite,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 107.21

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0060G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, On Street

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Denn John Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: KRPU
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-29-1722-0001-0110
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3327
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 6-215-216
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Apr 22, 2023
Sold by
Arboleda Sindy Tatiana Ruiz and Angel Luis
Bought by
Mercado Rafael Eduardo and Mercado Juana Migdalia
Seller's Agent
audrey benassi
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
Buyer's Agent
audrey benassi
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$335,500
Premium/Discount to List
$15,500
4.84%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$335,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.04%
Original Mortgage
$288,739
Outstanding Balance
$280,112
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$55,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2017
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Ramireizl Marta N
Bought by
Arboleda Sindy Tatiana Ruiz and Soto Angel Luis
Seller's Agent
John Frazis
HOUSE RESIDENTIAL CO
Buyer's Agent
audrey benassi
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.59%
Original Mortgage
$184,594
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Southeastern Capital Orlando
Bought by
Rameizl Marta N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.93%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mercado Rafael Eduardo $335,500 Blade Title Company
Arboleda Sindy Tatiana Ruiz $188,000 Tropical Title Insurance Llc
Rameizl Marta N $82,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mercado Rafael Eduardo $288,739
Previous Owner Arboleda Sindy Tatiana Ruiz $184,594
Previous Owner Rameizl Marta N $66,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Sold $335,500 +4.8% $291 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Off Market $1,550 -- --
10/05/2019 10/05/19 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Off Market $188,000 -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Sold $188,000 +1.7% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,983 $287,300 $55,000 $232,300
2024 $4,361 $286,800 $55,000 $231,800
2023 $4,361 $238,962 $0 $0
2022 $3,594 $207,000 $40,000 $167,000
2021 $3,327 $185,200 $32,000 $153,200
2020 $3,179 $180,400 $30,000 $150,400
2019 $2,889 $157,400 $26,000 $131,400
2018 $597 $71,758 $0 $0
2017 $604 $70,283 $0 $0
2016 $601 $68,838 $0 $0
2015 $614 $68,360 $0 $0
2014 $615 $67,818 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6099064

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-25-29-1722-0001-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.