1441 John Green Smith Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $187,205
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 John Green Smith Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $161,301, approximately $103 per square foot. 1441 John Green Smith Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $122,797 | $30,324 | $92,473 |
| 2024 | $774 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2023 | $8 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2022 | $759 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2021 | $759 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2020 | $759 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2019 | $759 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2018 | $748 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2017 | $746 | $73,923 | $18,600 | $55,323 |
| 2014 | $751 | $74,511 | $18,600 | $55,911 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,511 | $18,600 | $55,911 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,511 | $18,600 | $55,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map