1441 Ring Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 Ring Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $174,863, approximately $158 per square foot. 1441 Ring Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Rada Linda C
Bought by
Hernandez Orlando Arturo Marti and Pena Elba Lavalle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Donathan Sandra R
Bought by
Fahle Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Donathan Sandra R
Bought by
Fahle Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Orlando Arturo Marti | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fahle Dawn | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Fahle Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $57,190 | $33,750 | $23,440 |
| 2024 | $249 | $57,190 | $33,750 | $23,440 |
| 2023 | $260 | $57,190 | $33,750 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $218 | $34,680 | $20,000 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $227 | $34,680 | $20,000 | $14,680 |
| 2020 | $224 | $34,680 | $20,000 | $14,680 |
| 2019 | $224 | $34,680 | $20,000 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $178 | $29,720 | $20,000 | $9,720 |
| 2017 | $174 | $29,720 | $20,000 | $9,720 |
| 2015 | $168 | $29,720 | $20,000 | $9,720 |
| 2014 | $170 | $30,060 | $22,500 | $7,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,060 | $22,500 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map