Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandi Smith
Drake Realty, Inc.
(770) 546-5752
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $205,000
This brick ranch is move-in ready! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and more! Freshly painted interior and exterior will make this an easy buy for you! Peaceful, quiet setting that is conveniently located between Cedartown and Rockmart. Schedule your showing today! $2000 Lender credit available for qualified buyers using preferred lender. This house does qualify for down payment assistance loans for qualified buyers, as well as USDA financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Drake Realty, Inc. License #358786 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Austyn Scott | $195,000 | -- | |
| Peace Kenneth D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Smith Shelby Nicole | $99,900 | -- | |
| American Estate & Trust Lc F | $49,000 | -- | |
| Fresh Cats Llc | -- | -- | |
| Real Solid Solutions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rocktop Partners I Lp | $23,180 | -- | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp | $18,991 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $51,400 | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $51,400 | -- | |
| Wolfe Tood E | $89,900 | -- | |
| Miller Roy T | -- | -- | |
| Tilley Phil | -- | -- | |
| Forsyth Dan | $15,400 | -- | |
| Williams Tina Ann | $64,900 | -- | |
| Tinnan Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Statham Frank | $52,000 | -- | |
| Tinnan Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Tinnan Ronald | $29,900 | -- | |
| Thomasson Phillip | $20,000 | -- | |
| Estep Charles W | $24,000 | -- | |
| Camp Mary | -- | -- | |
| Mauldin Robert | $29,000 | -- | |
| Shiflett Todd | -- | -- | |
| Shiflett Todd | -- | -- | |
| Coble John B | -- | -- | |
| Statham Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Corning Lane | -- | -- | |
| Dominque Eric R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Austyn Scott | $11,700 | |
| Open | Hopkins Austyn Scott | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Peace Kenneth D | $176,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Shelby Nicole | $99,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Tood E | $71,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Tood E | $17,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +31.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | +90.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $60,916 | $3,016 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $60,162 | $2,262 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $934 | $39,370 | $2,262 | $37,108 |
| 2022 | $793 | $33,402 | $1,508 | $31,894 |
| 2021 | $681 | $30,326 | $1,508 | $28,818 |
| 2020 | $682 | $30,326 | $1,508 | $28,818 |
| 2019 | $482 | $17,934 | $1,508 | $16,426 |
| 2018 | $481 | $17,446 | $1,508 | $15,938 |
| 2017 | $479 | $17,587 | $1,649 | $15,938 |
| 2016 | $459 | $16,858 | $920 | $15,938 |
| 2015 | $253 | $16,835 | $920 | $15,915 |
| 2014 | $474 | $17,253 | $920 | $16,333 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandi Smith
Drake Realty, Inc.
(770) 546-5752
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marsha Bagley
BHHS Georgia Properties
(770) 377-9443
31 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jodi Byers
Hometown Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shena Gravitt
Maximum One Community Realtors
(706) 346-7165
23 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kayley England
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10533810
APN: 043-166
Ask me questions while you tour the home.