Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellen Davis
@ Properties
(847) 340-6874
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $764,000
Quality built & updated ranch located on beautiful street in NE Deerfield! The perennial filled brick paver Courtyard welcomes you home! The large LR w/WBFP & custom built-ins offers a wonderful place to gather. The Kitchen & Baths have been renovated to magazine perfection. The open floor plan is most desirable for ease of style & comfort. Lower Level offers additional living space for office, play rm & storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475123947 Listed on: 08/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Johnstone
ARNI Realty Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherby Linda M | -- | Attorney | |
| Weatherby Linda M | $518,000 | None Available | |
| Muldoon Michael J | $450,000 | Multiple | |
| Boskovic Marijan A | $295,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weatherby Linda M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muldoon Michael J | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Boskovic Marijan A | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $518,000 | -3.2% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,766 | $183,347 | $67,342 | $116,005 |
| 2024 | $14,263 | $168,156 | $61,762 | $106,394 |
| 2023 | $13,172 | $159,587 | $59,273 | $100,314 |
| 2022 | $13,172 | $145,044 | $63,665 | $81,379 |
| 2021 | $12,422 | $139,842 | $61,382 | $78,460 |
| 2020 | $11,947 | $140,136 | $61,511 | $78,625 |
| 2019 | $11,679 | $139,899 | $61,407 | $78,492 |
| 2018 | $11,267 | $140,616 | $65,086 | $75,530 |
| 2017 | $11,179 | $140,167 | $64,878 | $75,289 |
| 2016 | $10,867 | $134,867 | $62,425 | $72,442 |
| 2015 | $10,634 | $126,719 | $58,654 | $68,065 |
| 2014 | $10,949 | $128,528 | $59,073 | $69,455 |
| 2012 | $10,686 | $127,394 | $58,552 | $68,842 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellen Davis
@ Properties
(847) 340-6874
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Nancye Shaevitz
@ Properties
(847) 374-0200
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Johnstone
ARNI Realty Incorporated
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08433152
APN: 16-28-108-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.