14410 County Road 455 Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $1,204,996
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14410 County Road 455, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $644,749, approximately $771 per square foot. 14410 County Road 455 is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Cecil Agnew Thompson Jr Revocable Living
Bought by
Thompson Albert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Thompson C Agnew
Bought by
Rlt Cecil Agnew Thompson Jr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Albert M | -- | Bone Robert E | |
| Rlt Cecil Agnew Thompson Jr | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,522 | $697,797 | $672,756 | $25,041 |
| 2025 | $5,364 | $361,797 | $336,756 | $25,041 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $361,797 | $336,756 | $25,041 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $360,968 | $336,756 | $24,212 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $304,968 | $280,756 | $24,212 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $297,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $65,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $65,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $65,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $63,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $62,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $60,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $60,557 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map