NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14411 Bristol Ave Grandview, MO 64030

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $337,209

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,579 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,102 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

WOW! SPACIOUS HOME BACKING TO THE 16TH HOLE AT RIVER OAKS GOLF COURSE! California Split home opens with large great room, open Kitchen & Dining area. Secondary bedrooms, laundry and full bath on this level. Master Retreat on its own level with a huge walk-in closet, ensuite with jetted tub and double vanities providing counter space for everything, private restroom area, and beautiful Paladium windows. Brand new roof in March, 2016. Interior/Exterior painted within the past 4 years. Finished W/O Bsmt & storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margie Stark

ReeceNichols Premier Realty License #BR00047029 Listed on: 04/13/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,071

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,579

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, All Carpet, All Window Coverings, Built-in Features, Hardwood, Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Built-In Features: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, All Carpet, All Window Coverings, Built-in Features, Hardwood, Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, All Carpet, All Window Coverings, Built-in Features, Hardwood, Pantry, Laminate Counters

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, All Carpet, All Window Coverings, Built-in Features, Hardwood, Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Walk-In Closet: Vinyl, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Whirlpool Tub, Linoleum, Shower Over Tub, All Carpet, All Window Coverings, Built-in Features, Hardwood, Pantry, Laminate Counters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67-640-01-27-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,071

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,579 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Legal Description: RIVER OAKS FIFTH PLAT LOT 61 BLK 23
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Senior Community: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: California Split
  • Home Warranty Company: AB MAY
  • Home Warranty Cost: 469
  • Home Warranty Deductable: 75
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Margie Stark
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 62
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols Premier Realty
  • List Office Phone: 913-724-2300
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Phone Other: 913.710.1845
  • Phone Other Type: Cell
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2071
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: All Window Cover, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric, Stainless Appliances
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Hall, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Built-In, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available, Metro Free
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Pick Up

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: Adjoin Golf Course, Adjoin Golf Fairway, Adjoin Golf Green
  • Parcel Number: 67-640-01-27-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: River Oaks

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2071.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Grandview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2016
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Runions John Michael and Runions Linda
Bought by
Gergis Fady Mouner Maher and Gergis Mary Cathryn
Seller's Agent
Margie Stark
ReeceNichols Premier Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$159,950
Current Estimated Value
$325,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Outstanding Balance
$87,950
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,602

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Runions John Michael and Runions Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Randolph Cortez M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2008
Sold by
Clark Anthony M and Clark Natasha
Bought by
Randolph Cortz M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Miller Frances J and Miller Reynelle
Bought by
Clark Anthony M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Miller Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Miller Frances J and Miller Reynelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gergis Fady Mouner Maher -- Thomson Affinity Title Llc
Runions John Michael -- Northwest Title Agency
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc $183,532 None Available
Randolph Cortz M -- Stewart Title Of Kansas City
Clark Anthony M -- Columbian National Title
Miller Frances J -- Security Land Title Company
Blackburn Carl E -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gergis Fady Mouner Maher $110,100
Previous Owner Randolph Cortz M $165,690
Previous Owner Clark Anthony M $118,400
Previous Owner Miller Frances J $110,000
Closed Clark Anthony M $22,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2016 04/12/16 For Sale $159,950 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,213 $54,777 $4,573 $50,204
2024 $4,141 $51,815 $4,649 $47,166
2023 $4,141 $51,815 $3,371 $48,444
2022 $3,556 $41,420 $4,323 $37,097
2021 $3,553 $41,420 $4,323 $37,097
2020 $3,050 $37,666 $4,323 $33,343
2019 $2,942 $37,666 $4,323 $33,343
2018 $2,227 $26,526 $3,641 $22,885
2017 $2,227 $26,526 $3,641 $22,885
2016 $2,080 $24,270 $3,138 $21,132
2014 $2,068 $23,794 $3,076 $20,718
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1985688

Heartland MLS

APN: 67-640-01-27-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.