14412 E Everett Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Trentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14412 E Everett Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $453,629, approximately $281 per square foot. 14412 E Everett Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Trentwood School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $442,100 | $130,000 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $413,000 | $125,000 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $425,500 | $120,000 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $388,600 | $105,000 | $283,600 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $252,600 | $70,000 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $232,400 | $67,000 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $197,500 | $48,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $178,400 | $46,500 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $167,600 | $46,500 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $169,700 | $46,500 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $158,300 | $46,500 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,400 | $46,500 | $109,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map