NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14414 Sunbridge Cir Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $684,000 - $821,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,418 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2022

Last sale price $775,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,927 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Screened Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Sunridge Middle School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a pond
  • View of Trees or Woods

About This Home

As of July 2022

WELCOME HOME! WINTER GARDEN GATED COMMUNITY! From the moment you drive up to this WATERFRONT, POOL Home, you will be impressed with the quality of the construction and the well landscaped yard. Thie home offers an OPEN FLOOR PLAN IN 2418 sq. ft. WITH 3BD/2.5BA plus a Study/Office. The owner spared no expense with the Upgrades and Features in this stunning home. As you walk in the front decorative glass door, your eye will immediately take you to the gorgeous POOL, PATIO Area situated on a gorgeouos pond with Conservation on the other side. LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, CROWN MOLDING, AND DOUBLE FRENCH DOORS lead you to a gorgeous OFFICE/STUDY with SHUTTERS, BUILT-IN SHELVING AND CABINETS and HIGH CEILINGS. You will be captivated by the stunning DINING ROOM WITH GORGEOUS CUSTOM COFFERED CEILING, DECORATIVE LIGHT FIXTURE AND CUSTOM FRAMED MIRROR. Guests will not want to leave the FABULOUS GREAT ROOM featuring CUSTOM BUILT-INS, ELECTRIC FIREPLACE, AND A View of the ONE OF A KIND CUSTOM TILED POOL thru the SLIDING GLASS DOORS. PERFECT describes this CHEF'ST KITCHEN with OVERSIZED QUARTZ ISLAND, WOOD CABINETS, EXTENDED CABINETS AND COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL 5 BURNER GAS COOKTOP, BUILT-IN RANGE, HOOD, MICROWAVE, AND REFRIGERATOR. Enjoy the view of the pool and patio area in the Eat-in Kitchen area. The Private PRIMARY Bedroom is tucked away and offers a true retreat for the owner. The room features a coffered ceiling, Shutters, and celing fan. Enjoy your Spa-like Bath with huge oval tub surrounded with gorgeous tile, and HIS & HER Vanities, Separate Glass enclosed shower. Huge Closet with Custom Built-Ins features drawers, shelving, and even a built-in Jewelry Cabiniet. Split bedroom plan with two bedrooms that share a large bath with double vanities. The Utility Room includes built in sink and cabinets. As you enter from the garage, there is a built-in cabinet with Wine cooler. Powder Room has a large closet great for those Costco runs or convert it to a shower. Entertain your guests on the PAVER patio around this incredible Custom-Built one of a kind pool with no expense spared. You will marvel at the THE FULL LENGTH WATERFALL, THE SPA, FIRE FEATURE AND THE CUSTOM HAND TILED BEAUTIFUL SURFACE. POOL includes COLOR WHEEL LIGHTING AND A HEAT PUMP. The back yard looks out on the POND and the CONSERVATION AREA allowing the owner plenty of privacy. Included is 11.4 KW SOLAR ELECTRIC SYSTEM with remote wiring. Moniitored Secutity System with Ring cameras at front door.
The home features SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT, ETHAN ALLEN CUSTOM WINDOW TREATMENTS, CUSTOM CLOSET ORGANIZERS, MOTORIZED ROLL-UP SHADES IN THE GREAT ROOM, CUSTOM CROWN MOLDING AND ACCENT TREATMENTS. HVAC includes the REME-HALO LED WHOLE HOME AIR PURIFIER. 4 SOLAR TUBES, and OVERSIZED TANDEM 3 CAR GARAGE. This home is move-in ready! Bradford Creek is a gated community and offers a COMMUNITY PARK, PLAYGROUND AND PICNIC AREA. Great location in desirable Winter Garden, close to Winter Garden Village, Downtown Winter Garden, Hospitals, Major Highways, Restaurants, Shopping, Fitness Centers, Great Schools, and so much more. START ENJOYING THE WINTER GARDEN LIFESTYLE. WINTER GARDEN WAS VOTED ONE OF THE BEST AREAS IN ORLANDO. HURRY, schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kitty Mark

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #676439 Listed on: 06/04/2022

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

tony thompson

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3424373

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,367

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x125
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 90 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road
  • South Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,418 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include private road
  • Debra Zimmerman Association, Phone Number (877) 221-6919
  • Visit Association Website
  • Bradford Crk Ph II Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,367

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,480 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2418
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Area Total: 3220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7480
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6030788?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6030788?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 851
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 320.51
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 240.68
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Electric, Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Rods, Shades, Shutters, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Room Separate, Den/Library/Office, Great Room, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Concrete
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215H
  • Waterfront Frontage: 90
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 90
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Solar, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Park, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 153.73
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Debra Zimmerman
  • Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.bradfordcreekowner.com
  • Association Email: dzimmerman@evergreen-lm.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1844.76
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 153.73
  • Total Monthly Fees: 153.73

Schools

  • Elementary School: SunRidge Elementary
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle Or Junior School: SunRidge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-0851-00-790
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-09-24
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see HOA documents for Pet Policy
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please see lease restrictions in the HOA documents

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5367
  • Tax Block: 00/79
  • Tax Book Number: 00/00
  • Tax Lot: 79

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Current Estimated Value
$742,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Jesse $775,000 None Listed On Document
Mauget Debra $593,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold $775,000 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2022 06/04/22 For Sale $775,000 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,753 $631,190 $145,000 $486,190
2025 $9,753 $639,100 $145,000 $494,100
2024 $9,045 $644,856 -- --
2023 $9,045 $608,429 $145,000 $463,429
2022 $5,442 $380,698 $0 $0
2021 $5,367 $369,610 $0 $0
2020 $5,115 $364,507 $0 $0
2019 $5,281 $356,312 $0 $0
2018 $5,236 $349,668 $0 $0
2017 $5,101 $423,190 $100,000 $323,190
2016 $429 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2015 $281 $16,000 $16,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6030788

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-2227-0851-00-790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.