14415 Bakersfield Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Layhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,262 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14415 Bakersfield Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $407,066, approximately $368 per square foot. 14415 Bakersfield Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Goyochea Primo
Bought by
Goyochea Primo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyochea Primo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $308,900 | $125,000 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $278,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $262,700 | $125,000 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $262,700 | $125,000 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $262,700 | $125,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $273,200 | $100,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $247,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $241,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map