14415 Clay Rock Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,719 - $969,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14415 Clay Rock Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $915,680, approximately $270 per square foot. 14415 Clay Rock Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Layhill Overlook Llc
Bought by
Greene Theodore R and Greene Vernisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,088
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Gebhardt Arnold K
Bought by
Layhill Overlook Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Theodore R | $650,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Layhill Overlook Llc | $1,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Theodore R | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,895 | $776,700 | $151,700 | $625,000 |
| 2024 | $8,895 | $719,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $663,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $606,300 | $151,700 | $454,600 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $598,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $590,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $582,000 | $151,700 | $430,300 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $582,000 | $151,700 | $430,300 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $582,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $613,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $613,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map