NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $414,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,029 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,321 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • High Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2021

Home already under contract. Similar to the one we have active at 14321 Deaf Smith. DR Horton singe story resale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Vineyard

Lone Star Luxury License #0753334 Listed on: 08/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerrie Collier

Lone Star Luxury License #0491233

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,552

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,029 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 47 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03065216020000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Austin's Colony Rivercreek Association
  • Austins Colony Ph V Sec 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,552

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From 35 to MK, East on MLK, turns into 969, right onto Hunters Bend, right on Deaf Smith.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Estimated Taxes: 5676.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: See Remarks
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2029.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: See Remarks
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: See Remarks
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Internet-Fiber, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 25.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Austin's Colony Rivercreek

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 03065216020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.60
  • Subdivision Name: Austins Colony Ph V Sec 3

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Cement Siding, Stone Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2029
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Rate: 1.94717000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4552.00
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2021
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
List Price
$410,000
Current Estimated Value
$363,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.56%
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$367,109
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Campos Darian A and Bailey Meagan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,414
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Qualico Ac Management Llc and Qualico Ac Lp
Bought by
Continental Homes Tx Lp and Dr Horton Am Bldrs

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eklof Roger G $402,573
Previous Owner Campos Darian A $242,414
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold -- -- --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Sale $410,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,271 $395,577 $75,000 $320,577
2023 $6,649 $429,878 $40,000 $389,878
2022 $7,761 $440,924 $40,000 $400,924
2021 $5,410 $291,510 $40,000 $251,510
2020 $4,652 $233,782 $40,000 $193,782
2018 $5,785 $270,706 $40,000 $230,706
2017 $5,736 $258,783 $20,000 $238,783
2016 $1,462 $65,983 $16,163 $49,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9769868

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 862364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.