14418 Fairdale Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,077,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14418 Fairdale Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $944,634, approximately $290 per square foot. 14418 Fairdale Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Haddis Nebiyou and Selome Eshete
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Hunt Richard E
Bought by
Winchester Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddis Nebiyou | $824,911 | -- | |
| Haddis Nebiyou | $824,911 | -- | |
| Winchester Homes Inc | $1,733,594 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,463 | $856,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,463 | $783,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $709,400 | $281,200 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $7,544 | $709,400 | $281,200 | $428,200 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $709,400 | $281,200 | $428,200 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $741,500 | $281,200 | $460,300 |
| 2019 | $7,724 | $734,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,653 | $727,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $720,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $673,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,013 | $626,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,013 | $580,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map