14419 72nd Dr Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,277 - $1,023,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14419 72nd Dr, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $959,569, approximately $615 per square foot. 14419 72nd Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 - Edith K. Bergtraum, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Hayempour Morris and Hayempour Jacklyn
Bought by
Socol Jeffrey and Socol Robyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,385
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$927,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socol Jeffrey | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socol Jeffrey | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,012 | $42,281 | $11,324 | $30,957 |
| 2025 | $7,946 | $39,890 | $10,220 | $29,670 |
| 2024 | $7,946 | $39,564 | $10,878 | $28,686 |
| 2023 | $7,497 | $37,325 | $9,040 | $28,285 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $53,580 | $14,880 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $50,280 | $14,880 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $7,036 | $50,520 | $14,880 | $35,640 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $47,100 | $14,880 | $32,220 |
| 2018 | $6,043 | $31,104 | $10,396 | $20,708 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $31,104 | $11,327 | $19,777 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $31,104 | $11,327 | $19,777 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $27,702 | $13,112 | $14,590 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $27,475 | $13,072 | $14,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map