1442 Circle Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $381,976 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $449,744, approximately $247 per square foot. 1442 Circle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Betsy Ross Elementary School, and Field Stevenson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Thiesse Andrew P and Stokes Orla
Bought by
Richmond Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,133
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Thiesse Kathy A
Bought by
Thiesse Andrew P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Tiffany | $305,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Thiesse Andrew P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond Tiffany | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,616 | $32,000 | $3,094 | $28,906 |
| 2024 | $8,616 | $32,000 | $3,094 | $28,906 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $32,000 | $3,094 | $28,906 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $27,327 | $2,372 | $24,955 |
| 2021 | $8,304 | $27,326 | $2,371 | $24,955 |
| 2020 | $8,304 | $27,326 | $2,371 | $24,955 |
| 2019 | $0 | $27,996 | $2,165 | $25,831 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,996 | $2,165 | $25,831 |
| 2017 | $8,304 | $27,996 | $2,165 | $25,831 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $22,860 | $1,959 | $20,901 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $22,860 | $1,959 | $20,901 |
| 2014 | $7,023 | $22,860 | $1,959 | $20,901 |
| 2013 | $6,332 | $22,207 | $1,959 | $20,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map