1442 E Palm St Winnie, TX 77665
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 E Palm St, Winnie, TX 77665 and is currently estimated at $209,835, approximately $140 per square foot. 1442 E Palm St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including East Chambers Primary, East Chambers Elementary School, and East Chambers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Lund Daryl G
Bought by
Lund Howard G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,859
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Howard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund Howard G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $193,440 | $13,410 | $180,030 |
| 2024 | $30 | $198,930 | $13,410 | $185,520 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $175,990 | $13,410 | $162,580 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $131,640 | $13,410 | $118,230 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $129,290 | $11,060 | $118,230 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $129,290 | $11,060 | $118,230 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $111,770 | $11,060 | $100,710 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $111,770 | $11,060 | $100,710 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $98,630 | $11,060 | $87,570 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $98,630 | $11,060 | $87,570 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $98,630 | $11,060 | $87,570 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $98,630 | $11,060 | $87,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map