1442 Midway Rd Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Midway Rd, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently estimated at $246,762. 1442 Midway Rd is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School and Slaughter Community Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2024 | $828 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2023 | $828 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2022 | $902 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $902 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $898 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $902 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $902 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $902 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $828 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2014 | $902 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
| 2013 | $830 | $16,420 | $1,000 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map