1442 S 1175 E Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 S 1175 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $281,651, approximately $251 per square foot. 1442 S 1175 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Sutphen Elaine W
Bought by
Sutphen Elaine W and The Elaine W Sutphen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Sutphen Elaine W
Bought by
Sutphen Elaine W and The Elaine W Sutphen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutphen Elaine W | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Sutphen Elaine W | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden | |
| Sutphen Elaine W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sutphen Elaine W | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $284,240 | $70,000 | $214,240 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $151,800 | $38,500 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $149,600 | $38,500 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $165,000 | $27,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $126,000 | $19,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $957 | $102,200 | $20,000 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $915 | $52,800 | $11,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $889 | $50,050 | $11,000 | $39,050 |
| 2014 | $796 | $44,000 | $11,000 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map