1442 W 1st St Minden, NE 68959
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 W 1st St, Minden, NE 68959. 1442 W 1st St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,940 | $33,230 | $163,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,940 | $33,230 | $163,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map