14420 Cloudview Way Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14420 Cloudview Way, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $296,831, approximately $176 per square foot. 14420 Cloudview Way is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Thompson Elementary School, Truett Wilson Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Brown Chance and Valby Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,014
Outstanding Balance
$191,620
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chance | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Chance | $216,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,307 | $309,968 | $86,249 | $223,719 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $318,823 | $86,249 | $232,574 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $343,410 | $86,249 | $257,161 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $277,856 | $60,374 | $217,482 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $235,231 | $50,312 | $184,919 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $50,312 | $50,312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map