14423 E 54th St Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,953 - $210,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14423 E 54th St, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $186,984, approximately $371 per square foot. 14423 E 54th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Willard and Peterson Darla Wallace
Bought by
Hove Kenneth R and Hove Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Yuma Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Walrath Tom and Walrath Marlene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hove Kenneth R | $95,000 | Yuma Title | |
| Walrath Tom | $26,500 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hove Kenneth R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,097 | $11,737 | $7,050 | $4,687 |
| 2025 | $1,064 | $11,179 | $6,508 | $4,671 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $10,647 | $6,266 | $4,381 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $10,139 | $5,685 | $4,454 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $9,657 | $5,846 | $3,811 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $9,197 | $5,350 | $3,847 |
| 2020 | $984 | $8,803 | $4,991 | $3,812 |
| 2019 | $972 | $8,384 | $4,900 | $3,484 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $8,698 | $5,200 | $3,498 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $8,698 | $5,200 | $3,498 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $9,450 | $6,100 | $3,350 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $9,072 | $6,100 | $2,972 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $8,992 | $5,950 | $3,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map