14425 Stoll Place Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,527 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14425 Stoll Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $467,632, approximately $241 per square foot. 14425 Stoll Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Felix Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Gardner Carl L and Gardner Lisa M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Denver Inc
Bought by
Gardner Carl L and Gardner Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,690
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Lorena | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Carl L | $115,890 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Carl L | $92,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $34,390 | $3,720 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $28,340 | $3,540 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $28,340 | $3,540 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $25,150 | $3,670 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $25,880 | $3,780 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $23,230 | $3,780 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $23,230 | $3,780 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $19,470 | $2,280 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $19,470 | $2,280 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $15,540 | $2,101 | $13,439 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $15,540 | $2,101 | $13,439 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $10,440 | $1,990 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map