14427 106th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
North Juanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14427 106th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,259,956, approximately $787 per square foot. 14427 106th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Kamiakin Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Wittman Alan R and Wittman Kelly L
Bought by
Slyfield James T and Bailey Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,215
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$1,239,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Aquino Danilo M and Aquino Eugenia G
Bought by
Wittman Alan R and Johnson Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slyfield James T | $245,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Wittman Alan R | $164,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |