14427 Cranston Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $77,543 - $220,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14427 Cranston Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $132,886. 14427 Cranston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Magnolia James Farms Inc
Bought by
Glover Brian and Glover Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,831
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$118,055
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Brian | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Brian | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $21,750 | $21,000 | $750 |
| 2024 | $186 | $21,750 | $21,000 | $750 |
| 2023 | $185 | $21,750 | $21,000 | $750 |
| 2022 | $181 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $186 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map