Estimated Value: $315,351 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14428 Pernella Rd, Manor, TX 78653 and is currently estimated at $337,838, approximately $136 per square foot. 14428 Pernella Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shadowglen Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Chhetri Shankar and Karki Anjana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,720
Outstanding Balance
$291,930
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhetri Shankar | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhetri Shankar | $314,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $311,286 | $81,259 | $230,027 |
| 2023 | $8,176 | $420,095 | $30,000 | $390,095 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $295,082 | $24,000 | $271,082 |
| 2021 | $674 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map