1443 Avonlea Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Avonlea Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $298,538, approximately $108 per square foot. 1443 Avonlea Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Avonlea Llc
Bought by
Hines Robert and Hines Angeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,470
Outstanding Balance
$138,475
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$160,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Robert | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Robert | $223,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,660 | $2,500 | $31,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,970 | $2,500 | $30,470 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,930 | $2,500 | $23,430 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,550 | $2,500 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $24,800 | $2,500 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $25,330 | $2,500 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $26,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $27,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map