Seller's Agent in 2026
Ian Anderson
EXP Realty LLC
(386) 214-5290
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Beautifully Renovated Corner-Lot Home with No HOA! Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large corner lot with peaceful privacy—no neighbors behind you! Enjoy fresh interior and exterior paint, a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. Both the primary and second bedrooms feature spacious walk-in closets. Updates throughout include luxury vinyl plank flooring, stylish new light fixtures, ceiling fans in every room, and updated bathrooms. A new hot water heater and garage door opener add peace of mind. Relax in the large screened Florida room or enjoy the partially fenced yard—perfect for pets or entertaining. Located in desirable Port Orange, where short-term rentals and Airbnb are allowed. Don't miss this turnkey gem—it won't last! Seller is licensed realtor.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $260,414 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Deed | $56,300 | -- | |
| Deed | $440,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $255,696 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Balloon |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $260,414 | -2.8% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $267,900 | -0.7% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.1% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $285,900 | -0.7% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $287,900 | -0.7% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -2.7% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $297,900 | -0.7% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,977 | $225,566 | $50,740 | $174,826 |
| 2025 | $3,977 | $222,961 | $50,740 | $172,221 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $219,726 | $51,600 | $168,126 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $215,459 | $51,600 | $163,859 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $182,819 | $41,710 | $141,109 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $154,791 | $35,690 | $119,101 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $144,270 | $29,240 | $115,030 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $135,522 | $24,080 | $111,442 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $126,530 | $20,640 | $105,890 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $115,990 | $18,426 | $97,564 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $99,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $86,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $82,701 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ian Anderson
EXP Realty LLC
(386) 214-5290
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1219315
APN: 6307-11-00-0900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.