Estimated Value: $244,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 E Cypress Point Dr Unit 1, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $251,605, approximately $166 per square foot. 1443 E Cypress Point Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Smaltz Edward E
Bought by
Hornung Juanita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,328
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornung Juanita A | $94,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornung Juanita A | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,252 | $12,449 | $2,947 | $9,502 |
| 2025 | $1,208 | $11,856 | $2,749 | $9,107 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $11,292 | $2,482 | $8,810 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $10,754 | $2,382 | $8,372 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $10,242 | $2,421 | $7,821 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $9,754 | $2,423 | $7,331 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $9,289 | $2,178 | $7,111 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $8,847 | $2,050 | $6,797 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $8,447 | $2,050 | $6,397 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $8,447 | $2,050 | $6,397 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $8,137 | $2,125 | $6,012 |
| 2015 | $914 | $7,749 | $2,550 | $5,199 |
| 2014 | $914 | $7,891 | $3,100 | $4,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map