1443 Hampton Hill Cir McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,298,104
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Hampton Hill Cir, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,224,276, approximately $634 per square foot. 1443 Hampton Hill Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Schick Rory and Schick Debra M
Bought by
Rory L Schick Revocable Trust and Debra M Schick Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
Bought by
Schick Rory Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rory L Schick Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schick Rory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schick Rory Lee | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,749 | $946,260 | $495,000 | $451,260 |
| 2024 | $11,749 | $994,430 | $495,000 | $499,430 |
| 2023 | $11,991 | $1,041,350 | $495,000 | $546,350 |
| 2022 | $10,612 | $909,730 | $390,000 | $519,730 |
| 2021 | $9,439 | $788,860 | $370,000 | $418,860 |
| 2020 | $9,879 | $818,790 | $370,000 | $448,790 |
| 2019 | $9,349 | $774,880 | $349,000 | $425,880 |
| 2018 | $8,828 | $767,660 | $346,000 | $421,660 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $738,350 | $343,000 | $395,350 |
| 2016 | $9,164 | $775,620 | $343,000 | $432,620 |
| 2015 | $8,686 | $762,620 | $330,000 | $432,620 |
| 2014 | $8,611 | $757,660 | $330,000 | $427,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map