1443 Lynn St Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $76,877 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Lynn St, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $93,969, approximately $156 per square foot. 1443 Lynn St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and Spring Vale Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Department Of Treasury For The State Of
Bought by
Lucas Holding Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Holding Co Llc | $32,250 | -- | |
| Lucas Holding Co Llc | $32,250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $640 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $834 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $451 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |