1443 Porter St Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $113,656 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 Porter St, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $154,914, approximately $86 per square foot. 1443 Porter St is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Bought by
Garcia Mario and Garcia Sandra Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Conyers Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Bought by
Conyers Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1986
Bought by
James N W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1982
Bought by
Townsley James O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Mario | $55,000 | -- | |
| Conyers Leeann | -- | -- | |
| Conyers Leeann | -- | -- | |
| Conyers Tim | $56,000 | -- | |
| James N W | $31,000 | -- | |
| Townsley James O | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $12,070 | $2,690 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $144 | $12,070 | $2,690 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $219 | $12,070 | $2,690 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $269 | $12,070 | $2,690 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $269 | $12,070 | $2,690 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $266 | $12,070 | $2,690 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $235 | $11,440 | $2,290 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $260 | $11,440 | $2,290 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $253 | $11,440 | $2,290 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $253 | $11,440 | $2,290 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $599 | $11,440 | $2,290 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $596 | $11,290 | $1,840 | $9,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map