1443 W 15th Ln Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1443 W 15th Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $371,812, approximately $258 per square foot. 1443 W 15th Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Prunty Gerald W and Prunty Judy K
Bought by
Prunty Gerald W and Prunty Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Prunty Gerald W and Prunty Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Boyd Vickie J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Boyd Vickie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prunty Gerald W | -- | None Available | |
| Prunty Gerald W | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $143,160 | -- | |
| Boyd Vickie J | $122,264 | North American Title Agency | |
| Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Vickie J | $122,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $34,552 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $36,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $27,791 | $4,484 | $23,307 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $21,588 | $4,484 | $17,104 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $19,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $18,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $18,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $13,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $12,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $12,724 | $1,100 | $11,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,740 | $1,100 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map