14432 W Sierra St Surprise, AZ 85379
Estimated Value: $582,916 - $644,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,242
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14432 W Sierra St, Surprise, AZ 85379 and is currently estimated at $623,729, approximately $147 per square foot. 14432 W Sierra St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rancho Gabriela Elementary School, Sonoran Heights Middle School, and Dysart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
William Lyon Southwest Inc and William Lyon Homes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,700
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Lyon Southwest Inc | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | William Lyon Southwest Inc | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $35,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $33,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $46,580 | $9,310 | $37,270 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $35,900 | $7,180 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $32,110 | $6,420 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $31,070 | $6,210 | $24,860 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $27,820 | $5,560 | $22,260 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map