14433 46th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14433 46th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $368,854. 14433 46th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Halmstad Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
Hughes Raymond L and Hughes Gloria R
Bought by
J. Haselwander Andrew and J. E. Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Raymond L and Hughes Gloria J
Bought by
Hughes Raymond L and Hughes J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Bartz Gene C and Bartz Constance E
Bought by
Hughes Raymond L and Hughes Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Haselwander Andrew | $335,000 | Vinopal Law Office Lts #22-180 | |
| Hughes Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Raymond L | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $258,300 | $26,000 | $232,300 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $195,700 | $20,000 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $195,700 | $20,000 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $195,700 | $20,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $195,700 | $20,000 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $195,700 | $20,000 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map